Uzupełnij opis odpowiednimi formami czasowników w czasie Present Simple. Kim jest osoba opisana z zawodu.

My friend William has got an interesting job. He gets up ( get up) at different times every day. He ............... (not go) to a hospital for his job and he ................. (not work) in a school. He .................(not have) a uniform in his job. He............(do) exercises every day - it's important for him to be slim. He ................(not sing) and he..............(not dance) in his job but he.............. (learn) a new part every month.

William is an ..................

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-17T20:44:24+01:00
Doesn't go
doesn't work
doesn't have
does
doesn't sing
doesn't dance
learns


actor? nie wiem kim on jest;D
1 3 1
2009-11-17T20:48:09+01:00
My friend William has got an interesting job. He gets up ( get up) at different times every day. He DOESN'T GO (not go) to a hospital for his job and he DOESN'T WORK (not work) in a school. He DOESN'T HAVE (not have) a uniform in his job. He DOES (do) exercises every day - it's important for him to be slim. He DOESN'T SING (not sing) and he DOESN'T DANCE (not dance) in his job but he LEARNS (learn) a new part every month.

William is an .................. ( niestety nie wiem kim jest z zawodu.)
2 3 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-17T21:17:26+01:00
My friend William has got an interesting job. He gets up ( get up) at different times every day. He DOESN'T GO to a hospital for his job and he DOESN'T WORK in a school. He DOESN'T HAVE a uniform in his job. He DOES exercises every day - it's important for him to be slim. He DOESN'T SING and he DOESN'T DANCE in his job but he LEARNS a new part every month.

William is an ATHLETIC OR ACTOR ;)
5 4 5