Ułóż zdania w czasie present simple. i odpowiedz nanie twirdzaco lub przecząco
annie's dad / cook/ the meals.
.............................................
.................
annie / swim every morning
..............................................
.................
where / annie's dad / put up the tent
............................................
.....................
annie and her brother / wash up / after meals
...............................................
.....................
what / annie/ use to read at night
..............................................
......................
annie / enjoy/ her camping holiday
..................................................
....................
zad 2
napisz zdani przeczace
1 he used a torch.
.............................
2 his class went camping last year.
..................................
3.they put up the tent near a river
......................................
4.my brother washed up after dinner.
......................................
5.I swam in the sea last summer.
.......................................
6.the mosquitoes bit the children last night.
.......................................
7.they slept in tents.
........................................
8.my parents enjoyed their last holiday.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-17T21:19:59+01:00
Annie's dad / cook/ the meals.
Does Annie's dad cook the meals?
Yes, he does/ No, he doesn't
annie / swim every morning
Does Annie swim every morning?
Yes, she does/ No, she doesn't
where / annie's dad / put up the tent
Where does annie's dad put up the tent?
He puts up the tent in the...
annie and her brother / wash up / after meals
Do Annie and her brother wash up after meals?
Yes, they do / No, the don't
what / annie/ use to read at night
What does Annie use to read at night? to pytanie wogóle nie powinno byc w present simle, ale takie jest polecenie

annie / enjoy/ her camping holiday
Does Annie enjoy her camping holiday?
Yes, she does / No, she doesn't
zad 2
napisz zdani przeczace
1 he used a torch.
He didn't use a torch.
2 his class went camping last year.
His class didn't go camping last year.
3.they put up the tent near a river
They didn't put up the tent near a river.
4.my brother washed up after dinner.
My brother didn't wash up after dinner
5.I swam in the sea last summer.
I didn't swim in the sea last summer.
6.the mosquitoes bit the children last night.
The mosquitoes didn't bite the children last night
7.they slept in tents.
They didn't sleep in tents.
8.my parents enjoyed their last holiday.
My parents didn't enjoy their last holiday.
2 3 2
2009-11-17T21:20:52+01:00
Does Annie's dad cook the meals? Yes, he does.
Does Annie swim every morning? No, she doesn't.
Where does Annie's dad put the tent? I don't know. tu sie nie twierdząco lub przecząco...
Do Annie and her brother wash up after meals? Yes, they do.
What does Annie used to read at night? Her favourite book.
Does Annie enjoy her camping holiday? Yes, she does.

He didn't use a torch.
His class didn't go camping last year.
They didn't put up the tent near a river.
My brother didn't wash up after dinner.
I didn't swim in the sea last summer.
The mosquitoes didn't bite the children last night.
They didn't sleep in tents.
My parents didn't enjoy their last holiday.
3 4 3
2009-11-17T21:21:54+01:00
Zadanie 1:
annie's dad / cook/ the meals.
• Annie's dad cooks the meals.

annie / swim every morning
• Annie swims every morning.

where / annie's dad / put up the tent
• Where does Annie's dad put up the tent?

annie and her brother / wash up / after meals
• Annie and her brother wash up after meals.

what / annie/ use to read at night
• What does Annie use to read at night?

annie / enjoy/ her camping holiday
• Annie enjoys her camping holiday.


Zadanie 2:
1 he used a torch.
• He didn't use a torch. (past simple)

2 his class went camping last year.
• His class didn't go camping last year. (past simple)

3.they put up the tent near a river
• They didn't put up the tent near a river. (present simple)

4.my brother washed up after dinner.
• My brother didn't wash up after dinner. (past simple)

5.I swam in the sea last summer.
• I didn't swim in the sea last summer. (past simple)

6.the mosquitoes bit the children last night.
• The mosquitoes didn't bit the children last night. (present simple)

7.they slept in tents.
• They didn't sleep in tents. (past simple)

8.my parents enjoyed their last holiday.
• My parents didn't enjoy their last holiday. (past simple)
3 1 3