1. Przepisz podane zdania, używając zaimków dzierżawczych: mine, yours, his, hers, ours, theirs.
a) Those are Dad'd books.
b) I think that's our money.
c) It isn't my pencil.
d) Is it their dictionary?
e) That's Anna jacket.
f) It isn't the children's computer.
g) Are these our hamburgers?

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-18T13:59:11+01:00
A) Those books are his
b) I think that money is ours
c) It pencil isn't mine
d) It's dicitionary theirs?
e) That jacket is hers
f) It computer isn't theirs
g) Are hamburgers these ours?

Mam nadzieję, że dobrze ;]
2 3 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-18T15:03:52+01:00
A. his
b. ours
c. mine
d.theirs
e. hers
f.yours
2 1 2
2009-11-18T15:27:06+01:00
Those are his books.
I think that's ours money.
It isn't mine pencil.
Is it theirs dictionary?
That's her jacket.
It isn't theirs computer.
Are these ours hamburgers?
1 1 1