Punkty dam za rozwiązane dwa zadania.. ;)

1. Choose the correct expressions in brackets to complete the dialogue.
Tina : My audition was a disaster.
Lucy ; I don't think so. I think you were fine.
Tina : ______ I forgot my words in the middle of the song. (I don't/I do.)
Lucy : But everyone does that sometimes.
Tina : _________It can happen to anyone. ( That's true/I don't think so.)
Lucy : I didn't think the director was very good.
Tina : _________He didn't help the actors at all. ( Neither did I./I did.)
Lucy : But I really like the show.
Tina : _________The songs in it are great. ( I don't /So do I)
Lucy : But I don't think I'll get the part.
Tina : _________.You've got a great voice. (I do/I don't)

2. Agree or disagree with these sentences.
exampels : I don't believe in superstitions.
Neither do I /OR/do.
- I didn't think my last exam was very easy.
..................................................
- I don't believe in ghosts.
..................................................
- I think mats is easier than physics.
..................................................
- Life in the cit is better than life in the country.
..................................................
- I didn't enjoy the last film I saw.
..................................................
- Girls are better at languages than boys.
..................................................
- I don't think Madonna is a very good singer.
..................................................
- I thought the last World Cup was boring.
..................................................

w miejsce kropek trzeba wstawić odpowiedź.
+ są to zadania z ćwiczeniówki ;Challenges 3 Amanda Maris.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-18T15:03:59+01:00
1. Choose the correct expressions in brackets to complete the dialogue.
Tina : My audition was a disaster.
Lucy ; I don't think so. I think you were fine.
Tina : I don't. I forgot my words in the middle of the song.
Lucy : But everyone does that sometimes.
Tina : That's true. It can happen to anyone.
Lucy : I didn't think the director was very good.
Tina : Neither did I. He didn't help the actors at all.
Lucy : But I really like the show.
Tina : So do I. The songs in it are great.
Lucy : But I don't think I'll get the part.
Tina : I do. .You've got a great voice.

2. Agree or disagree with these sentences.
exampels : I don't believe in superstitions.
Neither do I /OR/do.
- I didn't think my last exam was very easy.
Neither do I.
- I don't believe in ghosts.
Neither do I
- I think mats is easier than physics.
I do.
- Life in the cit is better than life in the country.
I do agree.
- I didn't enjoy the last film I saw.
Neither did I
- Girls are better at languages than boys.
I do agree
- I don't think Madonna is a very good singer.
Neither do I
- I thought the last World Cup was boring.
I do agree

Mam nadzieję, że jest ok :) Niektórym zdaniom ciężko było zaprzeczyć albo się z nimi zgodzić ;)
29 4 29
2009-11-18T15:16:49+01:00
Też mam te książki ;)

1.

Tina : My audition was a disaster.
Lucy ; I don't think so. I think you were fine.
Tina : _I don`t_____ I forgot my words in the middle of the song. (I don't/I do.)
Lucy : But everyone does that sometimes.
Tina : __That`s true__It can happen to anyone. ( That's true/I don't think so.)
Lucy : I didn't think the director was very good.
Tina : __Neither did I___He didn't help the actors at all. ( Neither did I./I did.)
Lucy : But I really like the show.
Tina : _So do I__The songs in it are great. ( I don't /So do I)
Lucy : But I don't think I'll get the part.
Tina : __I do____.You've got a great voice. (I do/I don't)

- I didn't think my last exam was very easy.
.....I did
- I don't believe in ghosts.
.....Neither do I
- I think mats is easier than physics.
....So do I
- Life in the cit is better than life in the country.
......That`s true
- I didn't enjoy the last film I saw.
........I did
- Girls are better at languages than boys.
.........I don`t think so
- I don't think Madonna is a very good singer.
...........Neither do I
- I thought the last World Cup was boring.
.......That`s true

Jakby co to miałam to sprawdzone ;)
7 3 7