What routine activities have ypu already done today? What haven't you done yet? Make sentences, as in the examples, using prompts from the list and/or your own ideas.

*tidy/room *watch/tv *eat/dinner *hoover/carpet *do/homework *comb/hair *water/plants *make/bed *wash/dishes *brush/teeth *walk/dog *dust/furniture
Przykład
i've already tidied my room.
i haven't had dinner yet.

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-18T16:20:31+01:00
Jaki czynności zaprowadzonego porządku ma *ypu* już zrobił dziś? Co ma nie wy zrobiliście jeszcze? Wyrabiają wyroki, jak (ponieważ) w przykładach, używanie pobudza od listy i /albo wasze własne idee. **tidy*/sala (miejsce) *zegarek (obserwować; czekać) /telewizja *jedzą /obad (obiadowy) **hoover*/dywan *robi /praca domowa **comb*/włos *woda (wodny) /sadzi (ustawia; roślina; zakład) *wyrabiają /łóżko (podstawa) *zmywają /*dishes* *czyścić (szczotka) /zęby...
1 1 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-18T16:38:07+01:00
*watch/tv
I haven't watched tv yet.
*eat/dinner
I have already eaten my dinner.
*hoover/carpet
I haven't hoovered the carpet yet.
*do/homework
I haven't done my homework yet.
*make/bed
I have already made my bed.

I kilka wymyślonych:
I have already read the newspaper.
I haven't gone to bed yet.
I have already done this excercise :D
3 3 3