Odpowiedzi

2009-11-18T17:00:28+01:00
A: Why don't you like living with your grandparents?
B: Because they are waffling all the time... I always hear "Oh, how big you are!" "How are you going at school?" I'm so tired!
A: But our grandparents loves us the most of all!
B: But...
A: No "buts"! How often you were going to your grandma, when you felt bad, hm?
B: I usally go...
A: Exactly. So in spite of our grandparents' waffling you love them, right?
B: Yeah :)

Mam nadzieję, że może być :)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-18T17:28:51+01:00
Po POlsku:

A; Czy fajnie jest mieszkać z babcią i dziadkiem?
B: Są bardzo konfliktowi. Mają inne przyzwyczajenia. Przeszkadza im wszystko. Mówią że gdy oni byli młodzi to nie było tak dobrze jak teraz.
A: Często się z nimi kłócisz?
B. Nie zbyt często. Nie chce im wchodzić w drogę.
A: Jakie są pozytywne strony przebywania z dziadkami?
B: Dużo przeżyli i mogą mnie dużo nauczyć, nie chodzi mi o ogólną naukę ale też o naukę o życiu.
A: Czyli na podsumowanie, nasi dziadkowie są fajni w wielu sprawach ale też czasem nas denerwują?
B; Tak jak każdy człowiek, mają swoje wady ale również zalety. Bez tego życie byłoby nudne i bezbarwne .
A: Dziękuję za tą rozmowę.
B: Nie ma za co.

Po Angielsku:

A, Is is nice to live with my grandmother and grandfather?
B: They are very conflict. They have different habits. Prevent them all. They say that when they were young it was not as good as now.
A: It is often quarreled with them?
B. Not very often. He does not want them to come out.
A: What are the positive aspects of staying with their grandparents?
B: A lot of survivors, and can teach me a lot, it's not me on the general education but also to learn about life.
A: So in summary, our grandparents are cool in many cases but sometimes we get annoyed?
B Like any man, have their advantages but also disadvantages. Without it, life would be dull and colorless.
A: Thank you for this conversation.
B: Not at all.

:):))))