Z 1.Underline the corrests words.
1.There was / were some interesting programmes on TV yesterday.
2.The fruit was / were in a bowl on the table.
3.Our exames were very difficult,so we were weren't very happy.
4.You were / Wereyou in the library yesterday?
5.One of my brothers was / were in Germany last year.
6.We enjoyed the meal last night.The food was / wasn't very nice.
7.Was / Were they on holiday in Greece?
8.Where was / were Richard last night?

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-18T16:53:36+01:00
1.Were
2.was
3.weren't
4.Were You
5.was
6.was
7.Were
8.was
2009-11-18T16:53:21+01:00
1. were
2.was
3.weren't
4.Were you
5.was
6.was
7.Were
8.was
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-18T16:56:13+01:00
There were
The fruit were
so we weren't very happy
Were you
One of my brothers was
The food was very nice
Were they on holiday in Greece?
Where was Richard last night?
3 2 3