Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-18T19:19:46+01:00
CHALLENGE
playing golf
collecting stamps
playing the guitar
surfing the Web
riding a horse
riding a bike
playing handball
travelling abroad
writing poems
telling jokes
drawing pictures
doing multimedia presentations
parachuting
snorkeling
climbing mountains

ex. 2
1 d
2 c
3 a
4 b

ex. 3

Do you fancy going for a walk?
I'd rather eat a pizza.
I love taking photos.
I can't stand running
ex.4

1 A
2 B
3 A
4 A

ex.5

1What do you like doing in your free time?

In my free time I like watching TV, surfing the Web and listening to music.

2What else do you like doing?

I also like riding a bike and playing golf.

ex.6

Ann: What do you like doing in your free time?
Jeremy: I love listening to music.
Ann: So do I. What's your favourite band?
Jeremy: The Arctic Monekys.
Ann: Really? I prefer Keane. What else do you like doing?
Jeremy: I like playing computer games.
Ann: Do you? I can't stand playing computer games.

ex.7

rob: What do you like doing in your free time?
Sue: I love watching sport.
R: So do I. What's your favourite sport?
S: I like football.
R: Really? I prefer rugby. what else do you like doing?
S: I love shopping.
R: Do you? I hate shopping

2009-11-18T21:40:25+01:00
3.
Do you fancy going to the cinema?
I'd rather a quiet style of life.
I love the hip hop music.
I can't stand people who kill animals.
4.
1) a
2) b
3) a
4) a

5.
a) What do you like doing in your free time?
I like playing football and listening to music.
b) What do you like doing else?
I really like watching horror films and eating fast food.