Popraw błędy w zdaniach.
1. How much carrots do you want?
2. I`d like a rice and some vegetables, please.
3. Andrew eats lots bread.
4. I`ve got some grapes and a apple for lunch.
5. How many food does your dog eat?
6. There isn`t many butter in the fridge.
7. I think Joanna has got a money.
8. How much people can you see?

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-18T20:23:07+01:00
1 How many carrots do you want??
2 I'd like some rice and some vegetables, please.
3 Andrew eats a lot of bread.
4I've got some grapes and an apple for lunch.
How much food does your dog eat?
There isn't much butter in the fridge.
I think Joanna has got money.
How many people can you see?
1 5 1
2009-11-18T20:23:30+01:00
1. How meny carrots do you want?
2. I`d like some rice and some vegetables, please.
3. Andrew eats lots of bread.
4. I`ve got some grapes and an apple for lunch.
5. How much food does your dog eat?
6. There isn`t much butter in the fridge.
7. I think Joanna has got money.
8. How meny people can you see?
2009-11-18T20:53:32+01:00
1. How many carrots do you want?
2. I`d like to some rice and some vegetables, please.
3. Andrew eats lots of bread.
4. I`ve got some grapes and an apple for lunch.
5. How much food does your dog eat?
6. There isn`t any butter in the fridge.
7. I think that Joanna has got some money.
8. How many people can you see?