Bardzo prosze o pomoc gdyz jestem poczatkujaca z j. angielskiego a muszę to rozwiazać :
Add one apostrophe (`) to each sentence:
1) she is my brathers wife
2)John is my dada nephew
3)her parents house is in York
4) His girlfriends mum is Russian
5) Our childrens frinds are great
z góry dzięki

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-18T22:24:14+01:00
1)She is my brother's wife.
2)John is my dad's nephew.
3)Her parents' house is in York.
4)His girlfriend's mum is Russian.
5)Our childrens' friends are great.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-18T22:25:23+01:00
1. she is my brother's wife.
2. john is my dad'a nephew.
3. her parent's house is in york.
4. his girlfriend's mum is russian.
5. our children's friend are great.
2009-11-18T22:34:27+01:00
1) she is my brother's wife.
2) John is my dad's nephew.
3) Her parent's house is in York.
4) His girlfriend's mum is Russian.
5) Our childrend's friends are great.