Połącz czasowniki (1-6) z odpowiednimi wyrażeniami (a-f). Zbuduj jak najwięcej zdań, używając wyrażeń z każdej kolumny, jak w przykładzie.

It's (very) easy ... It isn't easy ...
I think it's easy ... I don't think it's easy ...

Example: It's very easy to learn physics.

1 ... to ride ...
2 ... to learn ...
3 ... to drive ...
4 ... to sing ...
5 ... to play ...
6 ... find ...

a) languages / physics
b) an elephant / a motorbike
c) chess / in an orchestra
d) love / a job in Poland
e) a bus / a tractor
f) in a choir / in English

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-18T23:30:34+01:00
1. It isn't very easy to ride an elephant.
It's very easy to ride a motorbike

2.I think it is very easy learn languages.
It isn't very easy to learn physics

3.I think it's very easy to drive a tractor.
I think it's easy to drive a bus.

4.I don't think it is easy to sing in a choir
It is very easy to sing in English.

5.It isn;t easy to play chess.
It isn't very easy to play in an orchestra.

6. I think it isn't easy find a job in Poland.
It isn't easy find love.
5 4 5
2009-11-18T23:55:04+01:00
It isn't very easy to ride an elephant.
It's very easy to ride a motorbike
I think it is very easy learn languages.
It isn't very easy to learn physics
I think it's very easy to drive a tractor.
I think it's easy to drive a bus.
I don't think it is easy to sing in a choir
It is very easy to sing in English.
It isn;t easy to play chess.
It isn't very easy to play in an orchestra.
I think it isn't easy find a job in Poland.
It isn't easy find love.
4 3 4