Dear Mrs Brown


I write letter to you because I want to express my dissatisfaction witch handlings of your restoration. I was schocked!
During my last staying in you restaurant I am very dissatisfied because of the badly prepared foods. It was very tasteless! I a talking about plates witch ones been very dirty. It is a scandal! When I ask waiter about this he was very rude to me.
I would appraciate a quick reply. I would be grateful if you could consider a full refund.
Yours sincerely.
XYZ

bardzo prodzę o sprawdzenie!!

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-19T12:17:19+01:00
Ja na początku zmieniłabym: I am writing letter to you...

in your restaurant powinno raczej być, a nie you restaurant

a potem raczej nie I am very dissatisfied tylko I was very...

potem tam zjadłaś literkę m, powinno być I am, a nie I a :P

a reszta jest ok.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-19T12:17:14+01:00
Pierwsza linijka po dedykacji:
powinno być with, a nie witch
^"z" ^"wiedźma"
druga linijka po dedykacji:
restauration a nie restoration
trzecia:
czas przeszły- I WAS a nie I am
czwarta:
I a talking- I talked
i jeszcze "który" to which, a nie witch

reszta dobrze

Jeśli Ci pomogłem, to daj mi, proszę, najlepszą odpowiedź.
If I helped you, give me, please, the best answer.
1 5 1
2009-11-19T14:31:34+01:00