Uzupełnij:
ago at all for ages a bit that's all
1. She's feeling...........unhappy.
2. They haven't spoken to each other...........
3. I've hurt my knee,.............
4. He last saw her ages............
5. Have you spoken to him.............?

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-19T16:22:37+01:00
1. a bit.
2. for ages.
3. at
4. that's all.
5. ago.
1 1 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-19T16:36:43+01:00
at all
1. She's feeling a bit unhappy.
2. They haven't spoken to each other for ages.
3. I've hurt my knee, that's all.
4. He last saw her ages ago.
5. Have you spoken to him at all?
1 5 1