We wrześniu 1961 roku, ogłoszono konkurs, na flagę Jamajki. Nadesłano 360 projektów, ale żaden nie spodobał się rządowi. Obecną flagę zaprojektowała komisja parlamentu Jamajki. Została przyjęta 6 sierpnia 1962 roku w dzień odzyskania niepodległości przez ten kraj. Pobieżnie można ją rozumieć: kraj biedny, ale słoneczny i zielony. Poszczególne barwy symbolizują:

* czerń - trudności, do pokonania, trójkąt i odwrócony trójkąt czeski wskazują na ich istotę, a także samodyscyplinę by się z nimi uporać
* zieleń - przyrodę, rolnictwo i nadzieję na świetlaną przyszłość
* złoto - przeplatające zieleń, oznacza piękno Jamajki, bogactwa naturalne i szlachetne ideały.






kto mi toprzetłumaczy nie z z translatora .samemu.bo zgłosze spam!!;]
pomórzcie;];]dam najlep.odpowiedz;]

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-21T07:47:34+01:00
In the September 1961 ,it declare competition on flag Jamajka.
It send a 360 projects, but hasn't appelaed government.Present flags projects teh government Jamajka.It's been acctepced 6th August 1962 in day recoveries of independence of then country.
Country is: poor, but sunny and green.
Individual paints symbolize :
black:difficulty, for overcoming, triangle and they indicate inverted Czech triangle their essences, as well as deal with them self-discipline
green: nature , agriculture and hope on bright future
gold: interlacking green , it's means beauty Jamajka, natural resources and noble ideals.
Chyba może być ?? :D
1 5 1
2009-11-21T12:11:33+01:00
In September 1961, announced a contest for the flag of Jamaica. It attracted 360 projects, but none of them appealed to the government. The present flag was designed by committee of the parliament of Jamaica. Was adopted on 6 August 1962 on the day of independence by the country. Briefly it may be understood: the country poor but sunny and green. Different colors symbolize:

* Black - difficulties to overcome, triangle and inverted triangle Czech suggest their nature, and self-discipline to deal with them
* Green - nature, agriculture and hope for bright future
* Gold - the interweaving of green, mean beauty
Jamaica, natural resources and noble ideals.
1 5 1