Uzupełnij dialog poniższymi wyrazami .
time, lunch, left, have,is, like, pass,

Mum-Whatdo you want for...... today?
Megan- ....... there any cheese?
Mum-No, but there's some ham.
Megan-I don't ........ ham. Are there any sausages?
Mum- Yes but..
Megan-Can I ......... sausages and chips, please?
Mum- Sorry, Megan. I haven't got .............. .
Megan-I can make them. ................me the sausages.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-19T16:39:26+01:00
Mum-Whatdo you want for lunch today?
Megan- Is there any cheese?
Mum-No, but there's some ham.
Megan-I don't like ham. Are there any sausages?
Mum- Yes but..
Megan-Can I have sausages and chips, please?
Mum- Sorry, Megan. I haven't got time .
Megan-I can make them. Pass me the sausages.
2009-11-19T16:40:13+01:00
1.lunch
2.is
3.like
4.have
5.time
6.pass
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-19T16:41:28+01:00
What do you want for lunch today?
Is there any cheese?
No, but there's some ham.
I don't like ham. Are there any sausages?
Yes but..
Can i have sausages and chip, please?
Sorry, Megan. I haven't got time
I can make them. Pass me the sausages.