Odpowiedzi

2009-11-19T17:47:14+01:00
Facet- guy-bloke
centrum miasta- downtown-city centre
wakacje-vacation-holiday
winda-elevator-lift
toaleta-restroom-loo
chodnik-sidewalk-pavement
skrzynka pocztowa- mailbox-postbox
1 4 1
2009-11-19T17:49:23+01:00
1. underground- subway
2. rubbish- garbage
3. pavement- sidewalk
4. jumper- sweater
5. biscuit- cookie
6. chemist- drugstore
7. chrisps- chip
8. football- soccer
9. boot- trunk
11. jam- jelly
12. garden- yard
13. pants- trouzers
14. movie- film
15. downtown- centre
1 3 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-19T17:50:05+01:00
Polski - Wielka Brytania USA

winda- lift- elevator
ciężarówka- lorry - truck
cysterna - tanker - tank truck
piłka nożna- football- soccer
komisariat policji- police station- police department
remiza strażacka- fire station- fire department
toaleta- lavatory, toilet - rest room
wyjście- way out- exit
kolejka ludzi - queue- line
wózek na zakupy- shopping trolley- shopping cart
metro- underground, tube- subway
parking - car park- parking lot
autostrada - motorway- highway, freeway
benzyna- petrol - gas, gasoline
mieszkanie- flat- apartment
sokowirówka- juice extractor - juicer
kogut- cock - rooster
kran - tap - faucet
film - film - movie
kino - cinema- ( movie) theater
sklep - shop - store
skrzynka pocztowa - letter-box - mailbox
1 5 1