Alex is trying to fix a time to go out with ryan look at ryans internet dairy an complete the conversation(uzupełni konwersacjie pierwsze zdanie jest przykładowe a wstawione jest are you doing)


Alex: Are you doing anything on Monday evening?
Ryan: Yes ............................. Leo after school
Alex: Oh good J can meet you in town
Ryan: But we ................... into town
leo and J ............. on our geography project at my house
Alex:................................anything on Tuesday evening?
Ryan: Yes ............................ with jonathan
Alex: Oh well what ............. on wednesday?
Ryan:...................to the spurs match witch Patrick
Alex What about Thursday?
Ryan Well ...................... harriet because mums working late
Alex: .................. Sarahs party on Friday
Ryan Yes I am
Alex Me too see you ther

Prosze o odpowiedz z góry dziex kto pierwszy napisze i dobrze dam najwięcej)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-20T18:43:54+01:00
1)Yes I'm going with Leo
2)But we aren't
3)Leo and J are
4)Are you doing
5)Yes,I'm going with J
6)What are you doing on
7)I'm going
8)I'm going to
9)Are you going to
2009-11-20T22:34:37+01:00
1) I'm going with
2) aren't
3) are
4)Are you doing
5)Yes,I'm going with J
6)What are you doing on
7)I'm going
8)I'm going to
9)Are you going to