Uzupełnij zdania słowami: after, between, by, finally, for, in, later, on, next, soon, until, when.

1.He was born ___ April 1564 on Startford.
2.In 1582, ___ he was 18, he married Anne Hathaway.
3. ___ this time, there were several theaters in the city.
4. ___ 1589 and 1600, he wrote about 20 plays.
5. Shakespeare ___ became the most important playwright in the country.
6. He lived and worked in London ___ many years.
7. Shakespeare's succes continued into de ___ century, when he wrote some of his most famous tragedies.
8. ___ he returned to Startdord in 1611, and he lived there ___ he died, aged exactly 52, ___ 24 April 1616.
10. Today, 400 years ___, he is one of the most of famous writers in the world.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-19T18:11:37+01:00
1.He was born in April 1564 on Startford.
2.In 1582, when he was 18, he married Anne Hathaway.
3. By this time, there were several theaters in the city.
4. Between 1589 and 1600, he wrote about 20 plays.
5. Shakespeare soon became the most important playwright in the country.
6. He lived and worked in London after many years.
7. Shakespeares succes continued into de next century, when he wrote some of his most famous tragedies.
8. Next he returned to Startdord in 1611, and he lived there finally he died, aged exactly 52, on 24 April 1616.
10. Today, 400 years later, he is one of the most of famous writers in the world.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-19T18:17:37+01:00
1.in
2.when
3.by
4.Between
5.Soon
6.after
7.next
8.finally
9.on
10.until
11.For
12.Leter

Miałam to dziś na lekcji :D
2009-11-19T18:35:17+01:00
Uzupełnij zdania słowami: aft

1.He was born in April 1564 on Startford.
2.In 1582, when he was 18, he married Anne Hathaway.
3. By this time, there were several theaters in the city.
4. Between 1589 and 1600, he wrote about 20 plays.
5. Shakespeare soon became the most important playwright in the country.
6. He lived and worked in London for many years.
7. Shakespeare's succes continued into the next century, when he wrote some of his most famous tragedies.
8. Finally he returned to Startdord in 1611, and he lived there until he died, aged exactly 52, on 24 April 1616.
10. Today, 400 years later, he is one of the most of famous writers in the world.