Odpowiesz na email stefani:
write an email to answer it.
PLAN : po NAPISZ O ( W TEJ KOLEJNOSCI)
1 : AHE FAMILY , WORK/STUDY
2: PERSONALITY( GOOD SIDE)
3: HOBBIES AND INTERESTS
4: ANY NEGATIVE THINGS

CHECK TO E-MAIL FOR MISTAKES (GRAMMAR, PRODUCTUATION AND SPEELING)
PORSZE O PRZETŁUMACZENIE EMAILA ;))




Dear Claudia,


I hope you are well.
i`ve just had an email from your friend Christelle. She wanst to rent a room in my house this summer. Could you tell me a bit about her (age, personality,ect. and what she likes doing) so that I can see if she would fit in with the family? Please be honest!

Send my regards to your family and I hope to hear form you soon.
Best wishels
Stefani.

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-20T22:19:54+01:00
Dear Claudia,


I hope you are well.
i`ve just had an email from your friend Christelle. She wants to rent a room in my house this summer. Could you tell me a bit about her (age, personality,etc. and what she likes doing) so that I can see if she would fit in with the family? Please be honest!

Send my regards to your family and I hope to hear from you soon.
Best wishes
Stefani.

Droga Klaudio,
mam nadzieje ze u Ciebie wszystko w porzadku. Wlasnie dostalam email'a od Twojej przyjaciolki christelle. Chce wynajac pokoj w moim domu tego lata. Czy moglabys napisac mi cos o niej(wiek, osobowosc, itp. i co lubi robic) tak zebym wiedziala czy bedzie pasowala do rodziny? Prosze, badz szczera!

Przekaz pozdrowienia swojej rodzinie, mam nadzieje ze niedlugo sie uslyszymy.
Najlepsze zyczenia,
Stefani.



Dear Stefani,
Thanks for the wishes. Talking about Christelle i can tell you she's 23, got 2 younger sisters, she works at gift shop and studies at university. I know her for a long time and I think she's very calm and sensitive person, she's also very kind and helpful. She's interested in watching films and reading books, she also enjoys walking in the park. The bad thing about her is that her room is always in a complete mess, she does not like cleaning.

Best wishes,
Claudia
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-20T23:28:23+01:00
1)
Droga Klaudio,
mam nadzieję, że u ciebie wszystko w porządku.
Dostałam e-maila od Twojej przyjaciółki, Christelle. Chce wynająć pokój w moim domu tego lata. Możesz mi o niej opowiedzieć (wiek, osobowość itd. i o tym co ona lubi robić) tak, bym wiedziała czy będzie pasowała do mojej rodziny? Proszę, byś była szczera!
Przekaż moje pozdrowienia Twojej rodzinie, mam nadzieję, że niedługo się usłyszymy.
Natlepsze życzenia,
Stefani.

2)
Dear Stephanie,
I'd like to thank you for your last e-mail. I hope you are well. Of course, I can tell you about Christelle.
She is 24 years old and she is studying psychology. She lives with her parents and younger brother in flat.
She is very clever. She was always the best in school and she won a lot of competitions. She is ambitious and talkactive. She can talk about everything, everywhere and ever.
Christelle loves writing stories which are amazing and very interesting. She like reading books too. She interests in mathematics and in school it was her favourite subject.
She has only one bad thing: she is very forgetful and I have to remind her about everything.
I hope that now you know Christelle better than earlier. Send my regards to your family.
Best wishes,
Claudia.

tłumaczenie:
Droga Stefani,
chciałabym Ci podziękować za Twój list. Mam nadzieję, że u Ciebie wszystko w porząku. Oczywiście, mogę opowiedzieć Ci o Christelle.
Ona jest bardzo mądra i w szkole zawsze była najlepsza i wygrywała dużo konkursów. Jest ambitna i gadatliwa. Potrafi rozmawiać o wszystkim, wszędzie i zawsze.
Christelle kocha pisać opowiadanie, które są wspaniałe i bardzo interesujące. Lubi też czytać książki. Interesuje się matematyką. w szkole był to jej ulubiony przedmiot.
Moja przyjaciółka ma tylko jedną wadę: jest zapominalska. Zawsze muszę jej o wszystkim przypominać.
Mam nadzieję, że teraz znasz Christellę lepiej niż wsześniej. Przekaż moje pozdrowienia swojej rodzinie.
Najlepsze życzenia,
Klaudia.