Plis Plis Plis : Zad 1) About you: ask and answer. 1) What`s your favourite farm animal ? 2) What`s your favourite sea animal ? 3) What`s your favourite wild animal ? 4) What does your favourite wild animal loo like? Zad 2)Make sentences. 1) This is/tall/building/in the city. 2) Karen is/old girl/in the class. 3) 2I st December is/short day/of the year. 4) Breakfast is/light meal/of the day. 5) Derek is/rich/of three brothers. 6) July and August are/hot month/of the year. 7) John is/fast runner/in the team. 8) Elijah Wood is/young star/in the film.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-19T19:20:10+01:00
Zad.1
1. My favourite animal is horse.
2. My favourite sea animal is dolphin.
3. My favourite wild animal is tiger.
4. My favourite wild animal looks like big cat.

Zad.2
This is the tallest building in the city
Karen is the oldest girl in the class
21st December is the shortest day of the year
Breakfast is the lighest meal of the day
Derek is the richest of three brothers
July and August are the hottest month of the year
John is the fastest runner in the team
Elijah Wood is the youngest star in the film.
2009-11-19T19:23:40+01:00
1.my favorite farm animal is cow.
my favorite sea animal is fish.
my favorite wild animal is lion.
2.this is the tallest bulding in the city.
karen is the oldest girl in the class.
21st is the shortest day of the year.
break fast is the lightest meal of the day
darek is the richest of three brothers
julu and august are the hottest month of the year
john is the fattestrunner in the town
eljah wood is the youngest star in the fim
2009-11-19T19:28:05+01:00
1) My favourite farm animal is horse.
2) My favourite sea animal is sea turtle.
3) My favourite wild animal is wolf.
4) My favourite wild animal look like a white and gray fur and sharp fangs

zad2
1) This is the tallest bulding in the city.
2) Karen is the oldest girl in the class.
3) 21 st December is the shortest day of the year.
4) Breakfast is the lighest meal of day.
5) Darek is the richest of three brothers.
6) July and August are the hottest mounth of the year.
7) John is the fastest runner in the team.
8) Elijah Wood is the youngest star in the film.