Odpowiedzi

2009-11-19T20:51:48+01:00
Policzalne to np. apple- jabłko ( wiesz ze jest jedno bo jest w l. poj.)
Niepoliczalne to np. eggs - jajka (nie można policzyc ile jest jajek, ponieważ nie jest napisane i jest w l. mnogiej)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-19T20:54:12+01:00
1. Countable nouns (singular):
egg, banana, apple
Countable nouns (plural):
vegetables, sweets
Uncountable nouns:
water, bread, cheese

2. I never eat pasta.
I sometimes eat fruit.
I always eat nuts.
I sometimes eat rice.
I always drink milk.
I never eat insects.

3. a: mushroom, sandwich
an: apple, ice-cream, insect
some: rice, fruit, cheese

4. 1) some
2) a
3) any
4) some
5) some
6) an
7) any

5. There is some rice.
There isn't any fish.
There are vegetables.
There is an Italian CD.
There is some pasta.
There is a litre of orange juice.
There is some fruit.
2009-11-19T21:17:09+01:00
1. Countable (singular)
egg banana apple
(plural)
vegetables bread
uncountable
cheese water sweets

2.I never eat pasta
I sometimes eat fruits
I always eat nuts
I always eat rice
I sometimes drink milk
I never eat insects

3.a
sandwich
rice
an
apple
ice-cream
insect
some
fruit
mushroom
cheese

4.some
a
any
some
a
any
any