Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-19T21:11:46+01:00
In Poland we celebrate the New Year of each year. On that day families go to female relatives in order to celebrate with them the New Year. People usually stay at home but some people have parties. People eat tasty dishes and at 12 o'clock people drink champagne. At mignight people make wishes and they say ,,Happy New Year,,. Poles celebrate the carnival of the New Year with fireworks. After the midnight they dance till the crack down. People wear smart clothes.

jak mozesz to daj naj ;p
2 5 2
2009-11-19T21:18:48+01:00
W Polsce Boże Narodzenie obchodzimy tradycyjnie od kilku lat. Wieczorem cała rodzina zbiera się przy jednym stole. Panuje miły nastrój. Dom jest ładnie ozdobiony i choinka mieni się w pokoju. Tato czyta w Biblii o narodzinach Chrystusa. Następnie odmawiamy modlitwę i dzielimy się opłatkiem . Na stole jest karp, pierogi z barszczem, ziemniaki, mięso i inne pyszności.
Po kolacji każdy rozpakowuje prezenty od świętego Mikołaja. Nocą idzie się do kościoła. Cieszyć się że Jezus się urodził. Przy tym śpiewamy kolędy. Tak wygląda Wigilia. W Pierwszy dzień świąt zbierają się ludzie w kościele. Następnie rodzina się zbiera w domu. Rozmawiamy, jemy posiłki, cieszymy się prezentami. Drugi dzień wygląda podobnie.

In Poland, traditionally celebrated Christmas a few years. In the evening the whole family gathers around one table. There is a nice atmosphere. The house is nicely decorated and a Christmas tree sparkles in the room. Dad reads the Bible about the birth of Christ. Then recite the prayer and share the wafer. On the table is a carp, beetroot soup with dumplings, potatoes, meat and other delicacies. After dinner, everyone unwraps gifts from Santa Claus. At night, go to church. Enjoy that Jesus was born. At the same time we sing Christmas carols. That is Christmas Eve. The first day of the holidays, people gather in the church. Then the family gathers at home. We talk, eat food, enjoy the gifts. The second day looks like.
16 4 16