Do, do, give, perform, play

1. Houdini _______ his first public performance when he was nine.
2. I like to ____ logic puzzles
3. When we were children, my sisters and i loved ______ word games.
4. The band ______ in London Bristol and Bath last week.
5. He _____ a bungee jump last year.


a i jeszcze jedno ..
ja to bedzie;

He doesn't worry for/about the dangers of his job

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-19T21:08:57+01:00
1) gave
2) do
3) play
4) performed
5) did

about
2009-11-19T21:09:58+01:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-19T21:11:44+01:00
1. Houdini gave his first public performance when he was nine.
2. I like to do logic puzzles
3. When we were children, my sisters and i loved playing word games.
4. The band preformed in London Bristol and Bath last week.
5. He did a bungee jump last year


ja to bedzie; I

He doesn't about the dangers of his job