Put the verbs in brackets into the present perfekt or past simple.

1.
A: .........(you/study) tomorrow's test?
B: Yes, I have. I .......... (spend) all yesterday afternoon studying.

2
A: So, ........... (you/learn) everything?
B: I thing so, but I'm a bit nervous.

3.
A: Why are you nervous? You ........(always/be) good at History.
B: History? But I............. (thing) it was a Physics test!!!

4.
A: John, ........ (you/see) my old Spice Girls CD?
B: No. Why- ........ (you/lose) it?

5.
A: Yes. It ............(disappear).
B: Well, I .......... (hear) Lucy listening to music an hour ago. Maybe she............(borrow) it.

6.
A: Sam! Look at this mess! I .......... (ask) you to tidy it up.
B: I know! I ......... (start)tidying up an hour ago,but I......... (not/finish) yet.

7.
A: I can see that1 Why ........ (you/not/put) these clothes away?
B: I'm sorry. I......... (not/do) it yet. But I.........(find) this ring.
A: My diamond ring! I........(lose) it weeks ago! Thanks you, Sam.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-19T21:49:47+01:00
1.
A: Have you tomorrow's test?
B: Yes, I have. I spent all yesterday afternoon studying.

2
A: So, did you learn everything?
B: I thing so, but I'm a bit nervous.

3.
A: Why are you nervous? You always was good at History.
B: History? But I thought it was a Physics test!!!

4.
A: John, have you seen my old Spice Girls CD?
B: No. Why- Have you lost it?

5.
A: Yes. It disappeared.
B: Well, I`ve heard Lucy listening to music an hour ago. Maybe she borrowed it.

6.
A: Sam! Look at this mess! I sked you to tidy it up.
B: I know! I started tidying up an hour ago,but I haven`t finish yet.

7.
A: I can see that Why you didn`t put these clothes away?
B: I'm sorry. I didn`t it yet. But I`ve found this ring.
A: My diamond ring! I`ve lost it weeks ago! Thanks you, Sam.
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-11-19T21:51:16+01:00
1.
A: Have you studied tomorrow's test?
B: Yes, I have. I have spent all yesterday afternoon studying.

2
A: So, Have you learn everything?
B: I thing so, but I'm a bit nervous.

3.
A: Why are you nervous? You Have been good at History.
B: History? But I thought it was a Physics test!!!

4.
A: John, Did you see my old Spice Girls CD?
B: No. Why- Have you losed it?

5.
A: Yes. It disappeared.
B: Well, I heard Lucy listening to music an hour ago. Maybe she borrowed it.

6.
A: Sam! Look at this mess! I asked you to tidy it up.
B: I know! I started tidying up an hour ago,but Ihaven't finished yet.

7.
A: I can see that Why haven't you put these clothes away?
B: I'm sorry. I have not done it yet. But I found this ring.
A: My diamond ring! I loesd it weeks ago! Thanks you, Sam.