1 Fill in the correct word from the list, then make sentences.

-lost,
-wild,
-cartoon,
-live,
-fairy-tale,
-leather,
-old-fashioned,
-themed,

1. .......shows.
2...........areas
3............west
4............riverboat
5................character
6..............kingdom
7...........property office
8..........strap

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-19T22:24:13+01:00
1. live
2. themed
3. wild
4. fairy-tale
5. cartoon
6. old-fashioned
7. lost
8. leather

Ja bym to uzupełnij w ten sposób. Jak się gdzieś pomyliłem to strasznie przepraszam ,ale raczej wszystko mi pasuje.
2 5 2
2009-11-19T22:32:42+01:00
Cos sie pogubilem...

1.cartoon shows
2.......areas
3. wild west
4.......riverboat
5. cartoon charakter
6.lost kingdom
7. themed property office
8.leather strap