Witam!
Mam odpowiedź ustną z angielskiego :)
Musze opowiedzieć historie o restauracji.
Na wstępie mam podać jakąś ciekawą nazwę restauracji,adres oraz jaka panuje tam atmosfera(każdy z 3punktów max 1zdanie).
Potem mam opowiedzieć o daniach,które jadłem, o obsłudze oraz cenach zamówionych posiłków(te 3 punty max 4,5-6zdań). A na końcu mam podać telefon do tej restauracji i czy ją polecam i dlaczego.
Cała praca na max 10zdań. Poziom 3gimnazjum,aby nie była mi tu mega praca ale taka na 5+ :)
Pozdrawiam,najlepszą prace nagradzam najlepszą odpowiedzią!

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-19T22:16:59+01:00
Hi . I would like to say about my fawourit restaurant. It's name "Poland". It is in London in Downing Street 10. It's really amaising place you may meet here for example Quinn.
I was eating here pierogi ruskie and barszcz ukraiński. It's very exaitimg place for Polish people to meating. You may eat here tradisinal polish food. Waiters are very elegant.
I recomended this place because it is one of not a lot typical Polish restaurant in London. Telephone number 997997997
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-19T22:18:27+01:00
1.I have been in a restaurant called "fabulous chicken(boski kurczak)".
2. It's on Rainbowstreet 10 in London.
3.There is amazing food, peacefull atmosphere, you can also hear there quite music which is really nice.

4.I ate there a chicken and frites, which were smelling and tasting delicios.
5.I drinked cola with ice. I paid only Ł10 (ten pounds) , it is really cheep!
6.I was talking with waiter (kelner) about cars, he knew about it lots!
7.He support (polecić) me this chicken. All of the workers were smailing, they were helpful and talkactive(duzo mowili).

8.I support this restaurant because I ate here vdelicios dinner and the service(obsloga) was wery nice and helpful for me!
9. The number to this restaurant is 11155033 (przeczytaj go tak: one, one, one, five, five, oh (nie zero) three, three.

mam nadzieje ze pomoglam ;P


1 5 1
2009-11-19T22:35:45+01:00
Restauracja Zupa z trupa, ul. śmierci 3/2. Polecam przepyszne spaghetti które zostało przyrządzone perfekcyjnie. Jadłem też tam danie takie jak ziemniaki ze schabowym i surówką którego w życiu nikt z was nigdy nie jadł. Ceny niebyły wysokie ale za tak przepyszne potrawy dałbym nawet więcej. Danie otrzymałem od bardzo miłej, ładnej i młodej pani kelnerki która życzyła mi smacznego.

Restaurant Soup with a corpse, st. the death of 3 / 2. I recommend a delicious pasta which was cooked perfectly. I ate a meal there, such as potatoes and salad with schabowym whose life none of you ever ate. Prices have been taken so high but delicious I would even more. A bid received from a very nice, pretty and young lady waitress who wished me a meal.
1 5 1