Anglojęzyczny kolega pyta Cię, jak spędziłaś weekend.Weekend był bardzo nieudany.
Opowiedz o:
-uroczystości, w której musiałeś brać udział nie mając na to ochoty ,
- planowanej rozrywce, która się nie udała
-swoich uczuciach

Proszę o pytania i odpowiedzi

3

Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-11-20T13:11:50+01:00
Last weekend, on Saturday I was spending my free time with family in the house. Ok. I'm starting to begin with. I got up at ten o'clock a.m. Even so I didn't rest. Next I had a shower because I am caring on hygiene. I was peased because my dad went to home. My dad is super! Later I made a breakfast. I ate bread, cereal and toasts. I drank milk. After breakfast I got dressed. I puton: T-shirt and jeans. Then was 12 o'clock a.m. Next I went to the shop with my brother. We bought a chocolate, grape and rools. So do I also bought a newspaper. Later, I was watching TV whole two hours. I was starved. Then my mum finished made a dinner. After dinner I finished surf the Internet whole one hour. Later, when I finished surf the Internet, I washed the dishes. (I hate washing a dishes!!!) Next I playing with my mum, with my dad and with my brother on game "Eurobiznes" I won! :) It was nine o' clock p.m. Then I watched TV. Later I had a shower and I went to bed. And this day ended!
2009-11-20T13:30:02+01:00
Oh, my God. My past weekend was very, very unhappy for me. Last Saturday there was my aunt`s birthday party. That was horrible. When guests were eating, I poured soup on my trousers. When all guests were dancing, I stood in the bathroom and I dried my trousers.
Last Sunday I made plans for go with my friends to the ZOO, because there should be a party for teenagers. Unfortunately organizers canceled the party and my friends became ill.
That was horrible weekend and i don`t want to have a next much the same weekend because I plan to go with parents to the Scotland.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-20T15:27:03+01:00
John: Hey Ada ! What have you been doing latetly ? How was your weekend ?
Ada: Oh I didn't enjoy my weekend at all ! I was forced to take part in my old aunt's birthday party which of course turned out to be the most boring event ever. I wasn't really in a mood for a party either. I wanted to go to the countryside with my boyfriend but I couldn't !
John : Oh I know how you feel about it.
Ada: Yes, I am very disappointed, I thought we would have a wonderful time in my parent's cottage house, the weather has been wonderful recently so I wanted to use this opportunity.
John: Cheer up, you can go there next weekend !