Anglojęzyczny kolega pyta Cię, jak spędziłaś weekend. Weekend był wyjątkowo udany .
Opowiedz o:
-co najmniej jednej rozrywce na świeżym powietrzu
-co najmniej jednej rozrywce w domu
- jednym nieoczekiwanym zdarzeniu

Proszę o pytania i odpowiedzi

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-20T13:28:47+01:00
- What's up? You look tired. What did you do at the weekend?
- I had a great time. It was the best weekend I've ever had. On Saturday my friend invited me to play paintball with him. It was his birthday. I had never done that before and I had a lot of fun. We were running in the forest, hiding behind trees and bushes and shooting one another with colourful paint! It was really exciting. And in the evening...
- Yes? What did you do?
- We went to his house and organised a party for him. We invited a couple of our friends, prepared a lot of food, ordered some pizza and we had a great time. We danced and sang till midnight.
- And what did you do on Sunday?
- You won't believe this! My cousin from the USA came to Poland and he visited my at my house. I haven't seen him for ages! We had a lot to talk to. It was so good to see him.
- That's why you look so tired today!
2 5 2
2009-11-20T14:01:51+01:00
My weekend was very successful! I went to the concert of Madonna with my friends. It was amazing! We sang her songs, dance and had a lot of fun.
On Saturday I stayed at home. When I wanted to did my homework, my dog was eating my notebook! I started laugh and played with dog.
On Sunday I went to the Church. When I got home I opened the door. My family started sang for me, because I had a birthday. I cried, 'couse it was suprised for me.


Mój weekend był bardzo udany. Poszłam na koncert Madonny z moimi przyjaciółmi. To było świetne! Śpiewaliśmy jej piosenki, tańczyliśmy i mieliśmy dużo zabawy.
W sobotę zostałam w domu. Kiedy chciałam odrobić zadanie domowe, mój pies jadł mój zeszyt! Zaczęłam się śmiać i bawić z psem.
W niedzielę poszłam do Kościoła. Kiedy wróciłam, otworzyłam drzwi. Moja rodzina zaczęła śpiewać dla mnie, ponieważ miałam urodziny. Popłakałam się, bo to było zaskoczenie dla mnie.
1 5 1
2009-11-20T15:04:15+01:00
- As you passed the weekend ?
- It was very successful. I played with my dog, riding a bike and play soccer with my friends. I played on the copmuter and and read a book. And suddenly poured joice on this book.
2 3 2