Uzupełnij zdania poprawna forma czasownika w czasie Present Simple.
1.Thomas....(like) football very much and he...(play) it very often.
2.Susan usually...(go) to work by car because it is the fastest way to get there.
3Kate...(have got) three cast and I....(have got)one dog.
4myfather...(not/watch)TV
5You never...(drink)coffee in the morning.
6....she...(like)Chinese food?
7...robert...(speak)German.
8Her car....(to be)small and it...(not/have got)a lot of space.
9.They...(not/play) computer games

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-20T14:19:45+01:00
1.Thomas likes football very much and he plays it very often.
2.Susan usually goes to work by car because it is the fastest way to get there.
3Kate has got three cast and I have got one dog.
4myfather doesn't watch TV
5You never drink coffee in the morning.
6Does she like Chinese food?
7Does robert speak German.
8Her car is small and it hasn't got a lot of space.
9.They don't play computer games
2009-11-20T14:21:10+01:00
1.likes
2.plays
3.goes
4.haves got
5.heves got
6.not watches
7.drinks
8.liles
9.speaks
10.to be
11.not plays
2009-11-20T14:27:04+01:00
1. Thomas likes football very much and he plays is very often.
2.Susan usually goes to work by car because it is the fastest way to get there.
3.Kate has got three cast and I have got one dog.
4.My father doesn't watch TV.
5.You never drink coffee in the morning.
6Does she like Chinese food?
7.Does robert speak German?
8Her car is small and it hasn't got a lot of space.
9.They don' play computer games