Wraz z kolegami ze szkoły językowej w Anglii przygotowujecie jedzenie na wycieczkę.
-nie zgódz się z pomysłem zabrania samych słodyczy
-zasugeruj odpowiedniejszy Twoim zdaniem prowiant
- zaproponuj rozwiązanie kompromisowe

Proszę o odpowiedzi i pytania

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-20T15:22:19+01:00
I went on a trip and my friends took very sweets. I suggested to hold other provisions. we reached a compromise
2 3 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-20T17:03:49+01:00
YOU: What kind of food have you prepared for the trip?
THOMAS: Only the best stuff. Two boxes of chocolates, three packages of sweets, some cookies...
YOU: Wait a minute. Do you want to take only confectionery?
THOMAS: Well...yes. Nobody would eat anything else.
YOU: You're in a mistake. In our class a lot of people follow a low-calorie diet. They wouldn't like your provitions.
THOMAS: Then, what do you suggest to take?
YOU: Healthy, fresh food. A lot of fruits, some salads and yoghurts.
THOMAS: We'd be hungry all the time.
YOU: Ok, I suggest a compromise. Let's prepare the cookies, yoghurts, fruits and one chocolate box.
THOMAS: That's a perfect idea.

- Inferno
3 3 3
2009-11-20T17:23:06+01:00
Angielska wersja:

You know, I think rather should not take with him on a trip so many sweets. It seems to me that we should also be proud to lunch, because when we are hungry, it was lunch need to satisfy our hunger. Of course, sweets also proud to be with each other, but the most important lunch.

Polska wersja:

Wiecie, myślę, że raczej nie powinniśmy brać ze sobą na wycieczkę tylu słodyczy. Wydaje mi się, że powinniśmy wziąść również prowiant, bo przecież gdy będziemy głodni, to właśnie prowiant nasz głód zaspokoji. Oczywiście słodycze też można ze sobą wziąść, ale prowiant najważniejszy.

Pozdrawiam i myślę, że się przydałem :)

Prosiłbym również o przyznanie mi punktów:)
6 5 6