Witam Ma prośbę o pomoc w zadaniu z angielskiego.

**Comparing qualities
Use the chart to compare the two DVDs. Use the comparative from of the adjective given.
DVD Club (w załączniku tabelka)

1. (old) Ghost City is older than Unlucky 13.
(new) ............................................
2. (short)........................................
(long)............................................
3. (good).......................................
4. (expensive).................................
(cheap)........................................
5. (scary)......................................

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-20T16:30:38+01:00
1. Unlucky13 is newer than Ghost City.
2. Unlucky13 is shorter than Ghost City.
Ghost City is longer than Unlucky13.
3. Unlucky13 is better than Ghost City.
Ghost City is worse than (not as good as) Unlucky13.
4. Ghost City is more expensive than Unlucky13.
Unlucky13 is cheaper than Ghost City.
5. Unlucky13 is scarier than Ghost City.

- Inferno
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-20T16:30:49+01:00
Unlucky 13 is newer than Ghost City.
2.Unlucky 13 is shorter than Ghost City.
Ghost City is longer than Unlucky 13.
3.Unlucky 13 is better than Ghost City.
4.Ghost City is more expensive than Unlucky 13.
Unlucky 13 is cheapier than Ghost City.
5.Unlucky 13 is scarier than Ghost City.
:)
prosze bardzo :)
Mam nadzieję, ze pomogłam :)
1 5 1
2009-11-20T16:48:19+01:00
1. (old) Ghost City is older than Unlucky 13.
(new) ........Unlucky 13.is newer than Ghost city....................................
2. (short).....Unlucky 13. is shorter than ghost city...................................
(long).......ghost city is longer than Unlucky 13.
.....................................
3. (good)....Unlucky 13. is better than ghost town...................................
4. (expensive)........ghost city is more expensive than Unlucky 13..........................
(cheap)..............Unlucky 13. is cheaper than ghost city..........................
5. (scary)...........Unlucky 13. is scarier than ghost town...........................