Błagam o Pomoc !!!

**more and less
Use the cuse to write pairs of comparisons with the same meaning. Use less in the second comparison. Give your opinion each time.

1. surfing\skiing (dangerous)
*Skiing is more dangerous than surfing.
*Surfing is less dangerous than skiing.
2. Tom Cruise\ Russel crowe (famous)
*......................................................
*.....................................................
3. Love\money (important)
*......................................................
*......................................................
4. Halle Berry\ Cameron Diaz (attractive)
*........................................................
*.......................................................
5. homework\housework (boring)
*.......................................................
*.......................................................
6. sweatshirs\jackets (comfortable)
*......................................................
*......................................................
7. Warsaw\London (sunny)
*....................................................
*..................................................

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-20T16:28:55+01:00
2. Tom Cruise\ Russel crowe (famous)
*Tom Cruise is more famous than Russel Crowe
*Russel Crowe is less famous than Tom Cruise
3. Love\money (important)
*Love is more important than money
*Money is less imporant than love
4. Halle Berry\ Cameron Diaz (attractive)
*Halle Berry is more attractive than Camerion Diaz
*Camerion Diaz is less attractive than Halle Berry
5. homework\housework (boring)
*Homework is more boring than housework
*Housework is less boring than homework
6. sweatshirs\jackets (comfortable)
*Sweatshirts are more comfortable than jackets
*Jackets are less comfortable than sweatshirts
7. Warsaw\London (sunny)
*Warsaw is more sunny than London
*London is less sunny than Warsaw

Naprawdę to takie trudne ? ;)
1 5 1
2009-11-20T17:49:30+01:00
1. surfing\skiing (dangerous)
*Skiing is more dangerous than surfing.
*Surfing is less dangerous than skiing.
2. Tom Cruise\ Russel crowe (famous)
*Tom Cruise is more famous than Russel Crowe.
*Russel Crowe is less famous than Tom Cruise.
3. Love\money (important)
*Love is more important than money.
*Money are less important than love.
4. Halle Berry\ Cameron Diaz (attractive)
*Cameron Diaz is more attractive than Halle Berry.
*Halle Berry is less attractive than Cameron Diaz.
5. homework\housework (boring)
*Homework are more boring than housework.
*Housework are less poring than homework.
6. sweatshirs\jackets (comfortable)
*Sweatshirs are more comfortable than jackets.
*Jackets are less comfortable than sweatshirs.
7. Warsaw\London (sunny)
*Warsaw is sunnier than London
*London is less sunnier than Warsaw.

ostrzegam, ostatni przykłąd może być źle.
2009-11-20T18:37:28+01:00
To nie takie trudne, jak się wydaje:)

2. Tom Cruise\ Russel crowe (famous)
*Tom Cruise is more famous than Russel Crowe.
*Russel Crowe is less famous than Tom Cruise.

3. Love\money (important)
*Love is more important than money.
*Money are less important than love.

4. Halle Berry\ Cameron Diaz (attractive)
*Halle Berry is more attractive than Cameron Diaz.
*Cameron Diaz is less attractive than Halle Berry.

5. homework\housework (boring)
*Homework is more boring than housework.
*Housework is less boring than homework.

6. sweatshirs\jackets (comfortable)
*Sweatshirts are more comfortable than jackets.
*Jackets are less comfortable than sweatshirts.

7. Warsaw\London (sunny)
*Warsaw is more sunny than London.
*London is less sunny than Warsaw.