Koleżanka z Islandii która przebywa na stypendium naukowym w Polsce, chciałaby sama ugotować polską potrawę. Poradź jej :
- jakich składników będzie potrzebować
- gdzie można je kupić
- jak należy tę potrawę przyrządzić.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-20T17:02:03+01:00
Its easy way to make this dish.firstly you should buy potatoes, tomatoess or tomatoe sos,pepper,meat- the best will be chicken but it is ok if you buy other.
all of this products you can buy in this marcet near my school. they have got everythink.
if u have products you must slice potatoes and fry until golden-brown.meat must burn in ovne in 200 degree. when chicken and potatoes are ready you put it in to the bowl and mix with papper and grind potatoes.
2009-11-20T18:08:01+01:00
Ingredients:
·1 medium-size red bell pepper
·1 medium-size green bell pepper
·1 tablespoon olive oil
·1/2 pound assorted wild mushrooms (such as oyster, crimini, morel and stemmed shiitake), sliced
·1 1/2 teaspoons chopped fresh rosemary
·1 10-ounce purchased fully baked thin pizza crust
·1 cup shredded Fontina cheese
·1/2 cup thinly sliced red onion
Char bell peppers over gas flame or in broiler until blackened on all sides. Enclose in paper bag; let stand 10 minutes. Peel, seed and thinly slice peppers.

Preheat oven to 450 deg. F. Heat oil in heavy large skillet over medium-high heat. Add mushrooms and rosemary. Cover skillet and cook until mushrooms are just tender, stirring occasionally, about 5 minutes. Uncover and simmer until any juices evaporate. Season with salt and pepper.

Place crust on baking sheet. Top with cheese, onion, peppers and mushrooms.Bake pizza until heated through and cheese melts, about 15 minutes.