Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-20T19:39:46+01:00
1. I've lived here for five years.
How long have you lived here?

2. He's just finished doing his homework.
What has he just finished?

3. We've eaten breakfast?
What have you done?

4.I've swum on the swimming pool.
Where have you swum?

5. He hasn't killed her.
Has he killed her?

6. I've never been to China.
Have you ever been to China?

7. They haven't seen that film yet.
Have they already seen that film?

8. I've already done it
Have you done it yet?

9. I've just seen my mother.
Who have you just seen?

10. I've never played baseball.
Have you ever played baseball.
2009-11-20T21:04:41+01:00
I would particularly like to visit Bali because there are the best conditions for kite-surfing and generally it is a beautiful island with unusual nature. There are gorgeous beaches, warm sea and most importantly perfect waves for surfing. I always wanted to visit different countries and tropical places hence travel to Bali has been my dream for many years. I would also like to visit the USA too because this is a different country which I have never been to before. I know that films do not show true images of American life and culture and I would like to see it on my own eyes. Most of all I would like to visit New York and see statue of liberty and Manhattan. However, what I would like to do most is to go shopping there. There are a lot of products which are not yet available on the polish market. On the other hand, there are also many impressive places of interest such as canyons and Yellowstone National Park. In addition, there are also many other places in the world that I would like to visit.