PUT THE VERBS IN THE CORRECT FORMS:(GOING TO VS. PR. CONTINUOUS)
1 SHE...(PLAY) TENNIS WITH MARK AT 3.
2 WE...(NOT/WASH)THE CAR
3 ...HE...(DO) HOMEWORK?
4 THEY...(MEET) THEIR FRIENDS IN A PUB IN THE EVENING
5 MANY...(STUDY) THIS YEAR

2
TRANSLATE
1 CZY CHCIAŁBYŚ FILIŻANKĘ KAWY?
2 ILU MASZ PRZYJACIÓŁ?
3 ON PIJE DUŻO KAWY
4 NA STOLE JEST TROCHĘ
5 CHCIAŁBYM TROCHĘ WODY

3

Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-11-20T20:32:36+01:00
1 Did you WOULD LIKE CUP OF COFFEE ? HAVE you HOW MANY (HOW MUCH) 2 FRIENDS? HE (IT) DRINKS COFFEE BE ON TABLE 3 4 5 A LOT A BIT WANT A BIT.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-20T20:35:16+01:00
1. is playing
2. aren't going to wash
3. is going to do
4. are meeting
5. are going to study

1.Do you want a cup of coffee?
2.How many friends do you have?
3.He drinks a lof of coffee.
4.On the table is some .. (?)
5.I want some water.
2009-11-20T20:37:54+01:00
She plays tennis with Mark at 3.
We don`t wash the car.
Does he do homework ?
They meet their friends in a pub in the evening.
Many studies this year.

Do you want to a cup of tea ?
How many friends have you got.
He drinks many coffe.
There are many on the table
Can I pleas a water ?