Uzupełnij luki

1 I ........ eat eggs. I don't like them.
2. What do you usually ........ for breakfast?
3. What ....... at the moment?
4. I was watching television .......... he was studying.
5. They ........ two weeks ago.
6. His car ....... down yestarday.
7. My mother always ....... after my children while I'm at work.
8. ......... shopping tomorrow?
9. Have you been to that new cafe .........?
10. I'm tired because I ....... for four hours.
11. He was crying because he ....... his leg.
12. The suburbs are ...... than the city centre.
13. This is the ...... car I've ever driven.
14. He has ....... Japan for over a year.
15. He ......... for hours before he reached the village.
16. He doesen't like his flat. He ...... looking for somewhere else.
17. Did you visit the Pyramids when you ....... in Egypt?
18. I was very late for work today ........ the train broke down.
19. I hope that Julie gets the job. She always wanted to work for that company.
20. I have ...... learning French for three years now.
21. John hopes that he will have enough money to buy a new car soon. He has been saving ..... more than six months.
22. They wanted to talk to Mike at the party buy by the time they arrived he ...... already left.
23. They love Italy - they ..... been going there on holiday every summer for years.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-21T00:16:54+01:00
1 don't
2 eat
3 are you doing
4 when
5 left?
6 broke
7 look
8 will you be
9 yet
10 have been working
11 broke
12 ?
13 fastest
14 been studying
15 had been walking
16 is
17 were
18 because
19 -
20 been
21 for
22 had
23 have
2009-11-21T00:42:28+01:00
1 I dont eat eggs. I don't like them.
2. What do you usually eat for breakfast?
3. What ae you doing at the moment?
4. I was watching television when he was studying.
5. They bought a car two weeks ago.
6. His car broke down yestarday.
7. My mother always looks after my children while I'm at work.
8. Will you shopping tomorrow?
9. Have you been to that new cafe yet.?
10. I'm tired because I have worked for four hours.
11. He was crying because he broke his leg.
12. The suburbs are worse than the city centre.
13. This is best car I've ever driven.
14. He has studied Japan for over a year.
15. He was looking for hours before he reached the village.
16. He doesen't like his flat. He is looking for somewhere else.
17. Did you visit the Pyramids when you were in Egypt?
18. I was very late for work today because the train broke down.
19. I hope that Julie gets the job. She always wanted to work for that company.
20. I have been learning French for three years now.
21. John hopes that he will have enough money to buy a new car soon. He has been saving for more than six months.
22. They wanted to talk to Mike at the party buy by the time they arrived he had already left.
23. They love Italy - they have been going there on holiday every summer for years
2009-11-21T01:14:54+01:00
I don't eat eggs.
2.What do you usually eat for breakfast
3.3. What are you doing at the moment?
4. I was watching television when he was studying.
5. They started work two weeks ago.
6. His car was down yestarday.
7. My mother always looks after my children while I'm at work.
8. Do you shopping tomorrow?
9. Have you been to that new cafe for mount ago?
10. I'm tired because I was working for four hours.
11. He was crying because he was brokeing his leg.
12. The suburbs are worse than the city centre.
13. This is the most expensive car I've ever driven.
14. He has came Japan for over a year.
15. He looking for hours before he reached the village.
16. He doesen't like his flat. He is looking for somewhere else.
17. Did you visit the Pyramids when you were in Egypt?
18. I was very late for work today becouse the train broke down.
19. I hope that Julie gets the job. She always wanted to work for that company.
20. I have benn learning French for three years now.
21. John hopes that he will have enough money to buy a new car soon. He has been saving for more than six months.
22. They wanted to talk to Mike at the party buy by the time they arrived he had already left.
23. They love Italy - they have been going there on holiday every summer for years.