Proszę o odpowiedz na pytania na podstawie tekstu w danym czasie ;p

Late in the afternoon , the boys put up their tent in the middleof a field.As soon as this was done , they cooked a meal over an open fire. They were all hungry and the food smelt good .After a wonderful meal, they told stories and sang songs by the camp fire. But some time later it began to rain . The boys felt tired so they put out the fire and crept into their tent.Their sleeping -bags were warm and comfortable , so they all slept soundly.In the middle of the night, two boys woke up and began shouthing.The tent was full of water !They all leapt out of their sleeping-bags and hurried outside,It was raining heavily and they found that a stream had formed in the field . The stream wound its way across the field and then flowed right under their tent.


1.Where did the boys put up their tent ?What did they cook ?
2.What did they do after their meal ?Did it begin to rain or not ?Did they creep into their tent or not ?
3.Did the boys wake up in the middle of the night or not ?
4.Was the tent full of water or not ?Did they rush outside or did they stay in their tent ?
5.Where had a stream formed ?Where did it flow ?

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-21T08:17:52+01:00
1.The boys have put thier mtent in the middle of a field.
2.They haved cooked a meal after the bonfire was fired.Yes,it was raining.Yes,they creeped in to the tent.
3.Yes,two boys woke up and begun shouting.
4.The tent was full of water and they ruszed outside.
5.The stream wound it's way across the field and then flowed right under their tent.
2009-11-21T09:10:57+01:00
1.The boys have put thier mtent in the middle of a field.

2.They haved cooked a meal after the bonfire was fired.Yes,it was raining.Yes,they creeped in to the tent.

3.Yes,two boys woke up and begun shouting.

4.The tent was full of water and they ruszed outside.

5.The stream wound it's way across the field and then flowed right under their tent.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-21T09:18:57+01:00
1. They put up their tent in the middle of the field. They cooked a meal over an open fire.
2. After their meal, they told stories and sang songs by the camp fire. .Yes,it began to rain. Yes,they creeped into their tent.
3. Yes, two boys woke up and began shouthing in the middle of the night.
4. Yes, the tent was full of water and rushed outside.
5. The stream wound its way across the field and then flowed right under their tent.