Wybrać poprawnie :D

I am very tall (so)(but) .I must be careful .Doorways are often low (and)(but).I usually (beat)(knock) my head against them.My head always (hurts)(pains).I have never (met)(recognized) a tall architect.Have you ?

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-21T01:55:30+01:00
2009-11-21T07:31:18+01:00

I am very tall so I must be careful .Doorways are often low and I usually knock my head against them.My head always hurts.I have never met a tall architect.Have you ?
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-21T07:51:00+01:00
W pierwszym będzie (so)
W drugim będzie (and)
W trzecim będzie (beat)
W czwartym będzie (hurst)
W piątym będzie (met)