Zad. 1 Match the words (1-8) with the definitions (a-h).
2. trick
3. escape artist
4. levitate
5. lock
6. handcuffs
7. rope
8. illustuonist

Dopasuj te słowa do odpowiedzi:

a) Something that you open with a key
b) an act that needs special skill and confuses or surprises people
c) a strong cord used for climbing
d) to rise and float through the air
e) a person who makes things or people invisible
f) a person who performs magic
g) two metal rings used to lock people's hands
h) a person who escapes from difficult places to entertain people

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-21T10:42:10+01:00
2. trick-b
3. escape artist-h
4. levitate-d
5. lock-a
6. handcuffs-g
7. rope-c
8. illustionist-f
1 1 1
2009-11-21T10:43:43+01:00
1. e
2. b
3. h
4. d
5. a
6. g
7. c
8. f
1 5 1
2009-11-21T13:18:32+01:00
1-e
2-b
3-h
4-d
5-a
6-g
7-c
8-f
3 2 3