Odpowiedzi

2009-11-21T11:48:59+01:00
II) 1e,2b,3f,4c,5d,6a,
IV)saw,waited,flew,locked,tried,didin't say, helped
V) couldn't, didin't, can, couldn't, had, couldn't, don't, couldn't
VII) 1) Icouldn't do magic
I could play..
I could ride a bike
I couldn't speak..
I couldn't take photos.
2) I had to get..
I didin't had to wear
I had to write
I didin't had to do
I had to get ...
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-21T13:04:03+01:00
2.
1e, 2a, 3f, 4c, 5d, 6a

3.
2.were watching, disappeared
3.met, was working
4.was watching, knew
5.had, was trying
6.practised,was learning

4.
2.saw
3.were waiting
4.flow
5.locked
.6was trying
7.didnt say
8.helped

5.
2,didnt have to
3.can
4.couldnt
5.had to
6.couldnt
7.dont
8.couldnt

7.
1.couldnt do
2.i could play
3.i could ride
4.i could speak
5.i could take

1.i had to get
2.i had to wear
3.i didnt have to write
4.i didnt have to do
5.i had to get up