Uzupełnij list.Dla ułatwienia podano pierwsze litery brakujących słów.
Dear Megan
My name i....Louisa and I c..........from Manchester. I'm 16 years old and I'm a student at a secondary school in Moss Side. My mother w.........as a receptionist at a doctor's surgery. My father is a music teacher. He also p........... the piano in a jazz club t........ a week,on Fridays and Saturdays. My brother Sean is seventeen. He d......... go to the same school as me. He g........to the local college three days a w........ I.........volleyball and tennis. What about you? D...... you like music and the cinema? I like pop music very much but I........ play a musical instrument. I love romantic films and I h....... scence-fiction films.
pleas write to me and tell me about yourself

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-21T11:10:42+01:00
Is,come,work, play , twice, did, goes, do, don't, hate
2009-11-21T11:11:54+01:00
Dear Megan
My name is Louisa and I come rom Manchester. I'm 16 years old and I'm a student
at a secondary school in Moss Side. My mother work as a receptionist at a doctor's surgery. My father is a music teacher. He also play the piano in a jazz club t........ a week,on Fridays and Saturdays. My brother Sean is seventeen. He d......... go to the same school as me. He go.to the local college three days a week I play.volleyball and tennis. What about you? Do you like music and the cinema? I like pop music very much but I can play a musical instrument. I love romantic films and I have scence-fiction films.
pleas write to me and tell me about yourself
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-21T11:13:19+01:00
Dear Megan
My name is Louisa and I come from Manchester. I'm 16 years old and I'm a student
at a secondary school in Moss Side. My mother works as a receptionist at a doctor's surgery. My father is a music teacher. He also plays the piano in a jazz club twice a week,on Fridays and Saturdays. My brother Sean is seventeen. He did go to the same school as me. He goes to the local college three days a week I play volleyball and tennis. What about you? Do you like music and the cinema? I like pop music very much but I can't play a musical instrument. I love romantic films and I hate scence-fiction films.
pleas write to me and tell me about yourself
2 3 2