LIST FORMALNY
Chcesz kupić dom lub mieszkanie w Wielkiej Brytanii. Znajdujesz w gazecie ogłoszenie prezentujące nieruchomość, która Cię interesuje. Napisz list do agencji, która je zamieściła.
• określ jaki rodzaj domu\mieszkania chcesz kupić i powołaj się na ogłoszenie
• Zapytaj o odległość od środków komunikacji miejskiej i sklepów
• Zapytaj o co najmniej dwa interesujące cię elementy wyposażenia domu
• Zapytaj o możliwość uprawiania sportów i dostęp do rozrywek kulturalnych w okolicy.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-21T12:32:33+01:00
Dear Sir (lub) Madam,

I am writing to ask for more information about your house sale advertisement that I have found in newspaper recently.

I am very interested in your semi-detached house for sale in northern part of London. I would be grateful if you could tell me about bus stops, metro stations and shops which are the neighbourhood of the house.

Could you send me some information about furniture the house is equipped with? Is there a shower or a bath? I would like to know more about the garden. Is there a place to play football or other sports? I heard the cinema is nearby, is it true?

I would appreciate a quick reply.

Yours faithfully,

(twoje imie i nazwisko)
6 3 6
2009-11-21T14:02:47+01:00
Dear Sir or Madam
I am writing in connection with an advertisement. I have found and read your offer in today newspaper, because I am planning to move house.
I am interested in your flat for sale in Liverpool. I would like to know more details about this apartment. How about public transport? I would be grateful if you could tell me about shops and bus stops or metro stations. I would like to ask for further information about kitchen. Is she furnished? Is here a microwave or oven? And I would like to know about the garden. Is there a place to play volleyball or football?
I look forward to hearing from you.
Your faithfully!


5 4 5