Uzupelnij zdanie odpowiednią formą czasownika :
Grace Draling 22yeras old____ in the lighthouse ,with her mother and father.(lives ,isl living ,lived)
there ____ a terrible storm and grace heard the sound of the wind and the sea.But there was something else.what was it?.grace looked out into the storm.(be ,was, were)
She_____ a shout from the sea.(heard ,listened saw)
then Grace saw where the shout ______from.she ran to her parents' room.(came,come ,comes)
Yes you 're right ',her father _____.'And there are men on the ship.(reply,replies,replied)
The ship was over a kilometre away from the lighthouse and there_____ much time.(was,wasn't weren't)
they ____ the small boat into the sea.(put,puts, putting)
No',ripled grace.I'm______with you.You can't go alone.(came, come ,coming)
when they _____-to big Harcar rock they found nine men.(get,gets,got)
They helped five of the men into their little boat.t wasn't easy and grace almost______-into the water.(fall,fell,feel)
Then the they rowed back to the lighthouse.grace stayed at the lighthouse with there of the men.wiliam and two of the men ______back to the ship for the others.(go, going,went)
wiliam and grace saved the lives of nine en that dayh.grece became faumos and people______ about her in the newspapers.But she didn't leave the lighthouse and her parents.Fouur yeras later she became ill and died ,but her name lived on after her death((read,reaiding reads)

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-21T12:52:51+01:00
1)lives
2)was
3)heard
4)came
5)replied
6)wasn't
7)put
8)coming
9)gets
10)fell
11)went
12)read
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-21T12:58:15+01:00
Grace Draling 22years old lives in the lighthouse ,with her mother and father.(lives ,isl living ,lived)
there were a terrible storm and grace heard the sound of the wind and the sea.But there was something else.what was it?.grace looked out into the storm.(be ,was, were)
She heard a shout from the sea.(heard ,listened saw)
then Grace saw where the shout came from.she ran to her parents' room.(came,come ,comes)
Yes you 're right ',her father replied.'And there are men on the ship.(reply,replies,replied)
The ship was over a kilometre away from the lighthouse and there weren't much time.(was,wasn't weren't)
they put the small boat into the sea.(put,puts, putting)
No',ripled grace.I'm coming with you.You can't go alone.(came, come ,coming)
when they get to big Harcar rock they found nine men.(get,gets,got)
They helped five of the men into their little boat.t wasn't easy and grace almost fell-into the water.(fall,fell,feel)
Then the they rowed back to the lighthouse.grace stayed at the lighthouse with there of the men.wiliam and two of the men went back to the ship for the others.(go, going,went)
wiliam and grace saved the lives of nine en that dayh.grece became faumos and people read about her in the newspapers.But she didn't leave the lighthouse and her parents.Fouur yeras later she became ill and died ,but her name lived on after her death((read,reaiding reads)
2009-11-21T13:00:28+01:00
1) lives
2) was
3) came
4) replied
5) wasn't
6) puts
7) coming
8) gets
9) fell
10) went
11) read