Zad.1. Complete the sentences with the corretc form of these verbs. Some verbs are used more than once.
play, read, ride, speak, take, use, wirte.
1. She can _______ a mobile phone.
2. Can you _______ Spanish?
3. My father can _______ fantastic stories.
4. Are you into _______ chess?
5. He's interested in _______ photos.
6. She can't _______ maps.
7. She can _______ a motorbike.
Zad. 2.Order the words in the sentences.
1. take/he/fantastic/photos/can
2. can/three/teacher/play/our/instruments/musical
3. chess/my/play/can't/sister
4. horses/draw/can't/ I
5. you/languages/can/what/speak?
6. you/what/can/do?
Zad.3.Complete the question with question words.
How many? How old? What? Where? What? Who?
1. _______ are you? I'm thirteen .
2. _______ are you interested in? Music and computer games.
3. _______ your teacher? My teacher is Mrs Evans.
4. _______ is Mrs Evans from? She's from England.
Zad.4. Match the sentences (1-6) with the responses ( a-f)
1. How many teachers are in your school?____
2. This is my new guitar.____
3. Are you into fashion? ____
4. Can your brother ride a motorbike? ____
5. What are your hobbies?____
(a) Great!
(b) Acting and writing stories.
(c) Thomas Jones.
(d) Yes,he can.
(e) About 30.
(f) No, I'm not. It's boring.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-21T15:15:59+01:00
Zad.1.

1. She can ___use____ a mobile phone.
2. Can you __speak_____ Spanish?
3. My father can ___write____ fantastic stories.
4. Are you into ___play____ chess?
5. He's interested in ____take___ photos.
6. She can't ____read___ maps.
7. She can ___paly____ a motorbike.
Zad. 2.Order the words in the sentences.

1. take/he/fantastic/photos/can
He can take fantastic photos
2. can/three/teacher/play/our/instruments/musical
Our teacher can play musical instruments
3. chess/my/play/can't/sister
My sister can't play chess
4. horses/draw/can't/ I
I can't draw horses
5. you/languages/can/what/speak?
What can You speak languages?
6. you/what/can/do?
What can do You?

Zad.3.Complete the question with question words.
How many? How old? What? Where? What? Who?
1. ____How___ are you? I'm thirteen .
2. ___What____ are you interested in? Music and computer games.
3. ___Who is____ your teacher? My teacher is Mrs Evans.
4. ___Where____ is Mrs Evans from? She's from England.

Zad.4. Match the sentences (1-6) with the responses ( a-f)
1. How many teachers are in your school? (e)
2. This is my new guitar. (a)
3. Are you into fashion? (f)
4. Can your brother ride a motorbike? (d)
5. What are your hobbies? (b)

(a) Great!
(b) Acting and writing stories.
(c) Thomas Jones.
(d) Yes,he can.
(e) About 30.
(f) No, I'm not. It's boring.
1 5 1
2009-11-21T16:03:08+01:00
1. use
2. speak
3. write
4. playing
5. taking
6. read
7. ride

1. He can take fantastic photos.
2. Our teacher can play three musical instruments
3. My sister can't play chess.
4. I can't draw horses.
5. What languages can you speak?
6. What can you do?

1. How old
2. What
3. Who
4. Where

1.e
2. a
3. f
4. d
5. b