Odpowiedzi

2009-11-21T17:51:20+01:00
Day of thanksgiving, thanksgivings holy < holiday > ( ang. In (to) to fourth thursday of november celebrated USA ) – holy < holiday > Thanksgiving Day, but in canada to second (other) monday of october as reminder of first thanksgiving of member of (limb of) colony in (to) 1621 Plymouth. That does not have correspondence (conformity) for date and places of first commemoration of days of thanksgivings, nevertheless, first certificated commemoration have proceeded in place 8 september 1565, which (who) is called on florida today [ 1 ] Saint Augustine. Traditional are thought (are considered) contrary to scientific proofs, that first day of thanksgiving was celebrated in colony in 1621 year Plymouth. Pilgrim's < pilgrim >, which (who) have swum up for america on board of boat Mayflower, there was members of (limbs of) english separatist churches ( block puritan ). They have moved from homesteads in england earlier and they have sailed for holland ( netherlands ), in order to run away before religious persecution. There they were glad greatest religious tolerance, but they have been disappointed at the end dutch manner of life, for ungodly recognizing (regard) him (it). Better life searching, separatists have negotiated financing of pilgrimage with london business company for america so called. One third was separatists on board only near making a trip " " Mayflower, they have been rented for insurance of (security of) interest of (business of) firm remaining < survivor >.



skorzystaj sobie ze stronki http://translate.pl/pl.php4
2009-11-21T17:52:40+01:00
Bajek nie oglądasz? ;)
Niemalże w każdej amerykańskiej bajce jest z okazji tego święta indyk, wszyscy mają wolne i takie tam xD
Puść odcinek Toma i Jerrego, w którym akurat jest święto niepodległości. Wszyscy się wszystkiego dowiedzą i będzie wesoło xDDDDDD

A tak na serio, to:
W USA Święto Dziękczynienia to najważniejsze święto religijne obok Bożego Narodzenia.
W ostatni czwartek listopada tradycyjnie spożywa się uroczystą kolację w gronie rodziny i przyjaciół. Na stole króluje pieczony indyk, podawany z przystawką z żurawin i słodkimi ziemniakami. Tego dnia Amerykanie potrafią zjeść 46 milionów indyków.

A tu :
http://turystyka.interia.pl/wiadomosci/news/usa-swieto-dziekczynienia,449048

i tu:
http://expatpol.com/index.php?stsid=27254

masz ciekawe artykuły o tym :)

I przypominam o głosowaniu ;)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-21T20:23:34+01:00
Day of thanksgiving, thanksgivings holy < holiday > ( ang. In (to) to fourth thursday of november celebrated USA ) – holy < holiday > Thanksgiving Day, but in canada to second (other) monday of october as reminder of first thanksgiving of member of (limb of) colony in (to) 1621 Plymouth. That does not have correspondence (conformity) for date and places of first commemoration of days of thanksgivings, nevertheless, first certificated commemoration have proceeded in place 8 september 1565, which (who) is called on florida today [ 1 ] Saint Augustine. Traditional are thought (are considered) contrary to scientific proofs, that first day of thanksgiving was celebrated in colony in 1621 year Plymouth. Pilgrim's < pilgrim >, which (who) have swum up for america on board of boat Mayflower, there was members of (limbs of) english separatist churches ( block puritan ). They have moved from homesteads in england earlier and they have sailed for holland ( netherlands ), in order to run away before religious persecution. There they were glad greatest religious tolerance, but they have been disappointed at the end dutch manner of life, for ungodly recognizing (regard) him (it). Better life searching, separatists have negotiated financing of pilgrimage with london business company for america so called. One third was separatists on board only near making a trip " " Mayflower, they have been rented for insurance of (security of) interest of (business of) firm remaining < survivor >.