Strona bierna:

1. They are pulling down the old theatre.
2. People must not leave bicycles in the hall.
3. They made these atificial flowers of silk.
4. Who wrote it ?
5. They have altered this notice.
6. A jellyfish stung her.
7. We will not admit children under 16.
8. He is going to tell a story to the children
9. We use this room only on special occasions.
10. Wy didn't they mend the roof.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-21T19:41:37+01:00
The old theatre is being pulled down.
Bicycles must not be leaved in the hall.
This artificial flowers has been made of silk.
By whom it was written?
This notice has been aletered by them.
She has been stunged by a jellyfish.
Children under 16 won't be admitted.
The stroy is going to be told to children.
The room is being used only o special occasions.
Why didn;t the roof has been mended?
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-11-21T19:45:52+01:00
1. They are pulling down the old theatre.

The old theatre is being pulled down.

2. People must not leave bicycles in the hall.

Bicycles must not be left by people in the hall

3. They made these atificial flowers of silk

These artificial flowers were made of silk.

4. Who wrote it ?

By whom was it written ?

5. They have altered this notice.

This notice has been altered.

6. A jellyfish stung her.

She was stung by a jellyfish.

7. We will not admit children under 16.

Children under 16 will be not admited.

8. He is going to tell a story to the children

The story si going to be told to the children

9. We use this room only on special occasions.

The room is used only on special occasions.

10. Wy didn't they mend the roof.

Why wasn't the roof mended
2 5 2
2009-11-21T19:55:00+01:00

1. One obniżają (burzący) stary teatr. 2. Ludzie (lud) nie muszą pozostawiać bicykle (rower) w sali. 3. One wyrabiali te (te) *atificial* kwiaty jedwabiu. 4. Kto (który) napisał temu? 5. One zmienili to zawiadomienie. 6. *jellyfish* ukłuł jej. 7. nie będziemy przyjmować dziecci pod 16. 8. On zamierza mówić historię do dziecci 9. używamy tę salę (miejsce) tylko na specjalnych sposobnościach. 10. *Wy* zrobił nie one naprawiają dach.