Uzupełnij tekst wyrazami z ramki:
wyrazy z ramki:attractive, attractive, dangerous, energetic, healthy, overweight, responsible, strong, tired, unhealthy

tekst:
most people agree that the tall, blonde hollywood actress, jessica simpson, is very........ She has a very busy lifestyle, but has a ..... attitude to her health. She always tries to eat a lot of.... food, and she goes to the gym a lot, so her body is.....She's very slim-not..... at all-and she usually feels quite....

Another famous Simpson, Homer Simpson, has a very different lifestyle. Homer is perhaps most famous for his....... diet and lifestyle. He eats a lot of fast food, which is..... for his health.He often sleeps in front of the TV in the evening because he's.......Maybe his wife, Marge, thinks that he's......, but most people don't.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-21T19:30:19+01:00
Wyrazy z ramki:attractive, attractive, dangerous, energetic, healthy, overweight, responsible, strong, tired, unhealthy

tekst:
most people agree that the tall, blonde hollywood actress, jessica simpson, is very attractive. She has a very busy lifestyle, but has a attitude to her health. She always tries to eat a lot of healthy food, and she goes to the gym a lot, so her body is strong. She's very slim-not energetic at all-and she usually feels quite tired.

Another famous Simpson, Homer Simpson, has a very different lifestyle. Homer is perhaps most famous for his unhealthy diet and lifestyle. He eats a lot of fast food, which is dangerous for his health.He often sleeps in front of the TV in the evening because he's overweight.Maybe his wife, Marge, thinks that he's attractive, but most people don't.
2009-11-21T19:44:10+01:00
A) attractive
b) energetic
c) healthy
d) strong
e) overweight
f) attractive
g) unhealthy
h) dangerous
i) tired
j) responsible
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-21T20:01:14+01:00

most people agree that the tall, blonde hollywood actress, jessica simpson, is very attractive. She has a very busy lifestyle, but has a responsible attitude to her health. She always tries to eat a lot of healthy food, and she goes to the gym a lot, so her body is strong She's very slim-not energetic at all-and she usually feels quite tired.

Another famous Simpson, Homer Simpson, has a very different lifestyle. Homer is perhaps most famous for his unhealthy diet and lifestyle. He eats a lot of fast food, which is dangerous for his health.He often sleeps in front of the TV in the evening because he's overweight Maybe his wife, Marge, thinks that he's attractive, but most people don't.