Popraw zdania:
Przykład:
1.Gabi is going to fly to Paris.(Zurich)
She isn`t going to fly to Paris.
She`s going to fly to Zurych

2.Tomek is going to ride his horse.(bike)
3.Laura and Sally are going t visit Ireland.(Scotland)
4.Ben is going to phone his sister.(parents)
5.Carol is going to buy a computer game.(CD)
6.Jack and Pedro are going to play tennis. (fotball)
7.Kate is going to appear in a soap.(quiz)
8.Paula is going to watch a film.(the news)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-11-21T20:06:22+01:00
2.Tomek is going to ride his horse.(bike)

Tomek isn't going to ride his horse. He's going to ride his bike.
3.Laura and Sally are going t visit Ireland.(Scotland)

Laura and Sally aren't going to visit Irleand. They're going to visit Scotland

4.Ben is going to phone his sister.(parents)

Ben isn't going to phone his sister. He's going to phone his parents.

5.Carol is going to buy a computer game.(CD)

Carol isn't going to buy a computer game. She's going to buy a cd

6.Jack and Pedro are going to play tennis. (fotball)

Jack and Pedro aren't going to play tennis. They're going to play football

7.Kate is going to appear in a soap.(quiz)

Kate isn't going to appear in a soap. She's going to appear in a quiz


8.Paula is going to watch a film.(the news)
Paula isn't going to watch a film. She's going to watch the news
18 4 18
2009-11-21T20:27:42+01:00
2.Tomek isn't going to ride his horse.
He's going to ride his bike.

3.Laura and Sally aren't going to visit Irleand.
They're going to visit Scotland

4.Ben isn't going to phone his sister.
He's going to phone his parents.

5.Carol isn't going to buy a computer game.
She's going to buy a cd.

6.Jack and Pedro aren't going to play tennis.
They're going to play football.

7.Kate isn't going to appear in a soap.
She's going to appear in a quiz.


8.Paula isn't going to watch a film.
She's going to watch the news .
8 3 8
2009-11-21T20:36:26+01:00
2)Tomek is goin ride his horse.(bike)
He's going to ride his bike.
3)Laura and Sally aren't going to visit Irleand.(scotland)
They're going to visit Scotland
4)Ben isn't going to phone his sister.(parents)
He's going to phone his parents.
5)Carol isn't going to buy a computer game.(CD)
She's going to buy a CD.
6)Jack and Pedro aren't going to play tennis.(football)
They're going to play football.
7)Kate isn't going to appear in a soap.(quiz)
She's going to appear in a quiz.
8)Paula isn't going to watch a film.(the news)
She's going to watch the news .
8 4 8