Odpowiedz na pytania(oczywiście po angielsku)
PRZYKŁAD:
Pytanie:What was the weather like on Saturday morning?
Odpowiedź:It was raining.

PYTANIA:
1.Did Danny go out on Saturday morning?
2.What housework did he do?
3.Where did he go with his mum?
4.What did he do when it stopped raining?
5.When did he do his homework?
6.Who did he play tennis with?
7.What did he do on Sunday evening?

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-21T23:59:39+01:00
1. No, he didn't go out on Saturday morning.
2. He tidied his room and then he washed the dishes.
3. He went out to the supermarket with his mum.
4. When it stopped raining he rode a bike.
5. He did his homework after dinner.
6. He played tennis with his friend, Jack.
7. He watched TV on Sunday evening.
3 3 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-22T00:05:11+01:00
1.Did Danny go out on Saturday morning?
He went to his friend.
2.What housework did he do?
He washed utensils.
3.Where did he go with his mum?
He went to shop with his mum.
4.What did he do when it stopped raining?
He went to swimmingpool.
5.When did he do his homework?
He did homework after dinner.
6.Who did he play tennis with?
He played tennis with his friend.
7.What did he do on Sunday evening?
He watched TV.
4 3 4