Który wyraz bedzie poprawny .?
1. Ghost stories are very popular for/with
teenagers.
2. Thomas is so funny! He always lets/makes
me laugh.
3. Helen is very generous, isn't/doesn't she?
4. Our teacher doesn't let/make us use mobile
phones in class.
5.Be very careful from/with that glass vase.

6.Adrian plays ice hockey, doesn't/isn't he?
7 Your English book is different with/from
mme.
8 It's not your fault. They let/made you do it.
9 We'll go to the beach tomorrow, don't/won't
we?
10 Are you familiar to/with any interesting
myths?

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-22T00:35:27+01:00
1. for
2. makes
3. isn't
4. let
5. with
6. Doesn't
7. for
8. made
9. won't
10. with
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-22T00:36:57+01:00
1. for
2. makes
3. isn't
4. let
5. with
6. doesn't
7. from
8. made
9. won't
10. with